Will paraphernalia associated with my medical use be protected?


Yes, in Section 4 of the MMMA, asserting medical use of your “paraphernalia relating to the consumption of marihuana” is an affirmative defense.

Help us share this post:
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Digg
  • del.icio.us
  • Google Bookmarks
  • MySpace
  • RSS

Comments Closed



Comments are closed.