I am a valid medical marihuana patient under another state’s law. Am I protected?


Yes, under Section 4(j) of the MMMA, a registry identification card or its equivalent issued by another state government to permit the medical use of marihuana by a qualifying patient or to permit a person to assist with a qualify patient’s medical use of marihuana has the same force and effect as a registry identification card issued by the Department.

Help us share this post:
  • Twitter
  • Facebook
  • Digg
  • del.icio.us
  • Google Bookmarks
  • MySpace
  • RSS

Comments Closed



Comments are closed.